Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 2024, 2025, 2027, 2030, 2035

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target: In this article, you will read about Bajaj Finance Share Price Target prediction for this year’s end and the upcoming years 2024, 2025, 2027, 2030, and 2035.

By the end of this article, you may get an idea about Bajaj Finance, and the expected share price target. We will do the analysis and predict whether the stock is best for long-term investment or not.

Bajaj Finance Overview:

Bajaj Finance is a popular company in the Financial services sector and is a subsidiary of Bajaj Finserv Ltd. Founded in 1987 by Rahul Bajaj, its head quarters is located in Pune, India. Bajaj Finance Limited is a leading non-banking financial corporation and is listed on both the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and National Stock Exchange (NSE). It provides services like personal loans, home loans, business loans, and other financial products. And their official website.

NameBajaj Finance
TypePublic
ExchangeBSE: 500034
NSE: BAJFINANCE
IndustryFinancial services
Founded1987
FounderRahul Bajaj
HeadquartersPune, India
LeadershipSanjiv Bajaj
Rajeev Jain
Employees
Websitebajajfinserv.in
ProfileBajaj_Finance

Shareholders of Bajaj Finance:

  • Promoters— 55.91%
  • Retail And Others— 13.00%
  • Foreign Institutions— 19.16%
  • Mutual Funds— 9.26%
  • Other Domestic Institutions— 2.67%

Fundamentals of Bajaj Finance:

The market cap of Bajaj Finance is ₹ 4,01,490.40 Cr. The number of shares outstanding is 60.54 Cr. and the Advances are ₹ 1,44,276.25 Cr. From the table below, you can get to know about the Price of the earnings Ratio (P/E), BOOK VALUE, Price to book (P/B), and many more like Dividend yield.

Market Cap₹ 4,01,490.40 Cr.
Advances₹ 1,44,276.25 Cr.
No. of Shares60.54 Cr.
P/E39.02
P/B7.8
Face Value₹ 2
Div. Yield0.46 %
Book Value (TTM)₹ 850.53
Operating Revenue₹ 27,894.74 Cr.
Net Profit₹ 6,350.49 Cr.
Promoter Holding55.91 %
EPS (TTM)₹ 169.96
Sales Growth18.45
ROE16.43 %
ROCE10.81 %
Profit Growth60.55 %

Here are some additional metrics that can be useful in fundamental analysis for Bajaj Finance.

Earnings per share₹216.30
P/E ratio34.11
Price / Book7.46
Debt / Equity336.94
Price / Sales15.86
Forward annual dividend yield0.40%
Forward annual dividend rate₹30.00
Current ratio5.10
Quick ratio5.10
Quarterly earnings growth27.70%
Quarterly revenue growth23.90%
3 year avg return
5 year avg return
Total cash76.57B
Total debt2.02T

Bajaj Finance Share Price NSE/BSE:

Bajaj Finance Shares got listed in (NSE) National Stock Exchange and (BSE) Bombay Stock Exchange. The listing year was on  1994, as the Face Value of ₹10 per share.

Bajaj Finance shares on NSE are currently trading at around INR 7,377.45 each as of December 2023. Tata Power shares on BSE are currently trading at 7,375.00.

IPO DateAugust 2, 2010 to August 5, 2010
Listing DateAugust 18, 2010
Face Value₹5 per share
Price Band₹630 to ₹660 per share
Lot Size10 Shares
Total Issue Size4,500,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹297.00 Cr)
Issue TypeBook Built Issue IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE

Bajaj Finance Income Results:

PARTICULARS20192020202120222023
Revenue18,48526,37426,66831,63241,397
Expenses12,32319,03520,65522,08125,880
EBITDA6,1627,3396,0139,55215,518
EBIT6,0187,0455,6889,16715,033
Profit Before Tax6,1797,3225,9929,50415,528
Net Profit3,9955,2644,4207,02811,508
Operating Profit Margin33.34%27.83%22.55%30.20%37.49%
Net Profit Margin21.61%19.96%16.57%22.22%27.80%
Earning Per Share85.42155.29145.79174.62228.51
Dividends Per Share6.0010.0010.0020.0030.00

Bajaj Finance Expected Share Price Target:

Years1st Target2nd Target
2024₹7,600₹8,700
2025₹8,600₹10,000
2026₹9,700₹11,000
2027₹10,900₹12,000
2028₹11,800₹13,000
2029₹12,900₹14,000
2030₹14,000₹15,000
2035₹20,000₹21,000

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 2024:

Based on the analysis we will get to know the Bajaj Finance share price target by 2024, the minimum price range of 7600, and the maximum share price of 8700.  This range of amounts is based on the strategies of the company.

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target For 2024 As Follows:

YearTarget 1Target 2
202476008700

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 2025:

The expected minimum range of Bajaj Finance share price target in 2025 is 8600, and the maximum share price target is 10000. Bajaj Finance may give good results in the future.

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 2025 As Follows:

YearTarget 1Target 2
2025860010000

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 2027:

By the year 2027, the expected minimum range of Bajaj Finance share price is 10900, and the maximum price range is12000.

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target For 2027 As Follows:

YearTarget 1Target 2
20271090012000

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 2030:

Looking ahead to 2030 the expected minimum price range for Bajaj Finance shares is 14000, and the maximum price range is 15000.

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target For 2030 As Follows:

YearTarget 1Target 2
20301400015000

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 2035:

Looking ahead to 2035 the expected minimum price range for Bajaj Finance shares is 20000, and the maximum price range is 21000.

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target For 2035 As Follows:

YearTarget 1Target 2
20352000021000

Also Consider Reading:

Conclusion:

I hope you got clarity on the Bajaj Finance Share Price Target from 2023 to 2050. This is just the prediction, You need to analyze the graph to get an idea.

Disclaimer:

Dear people, we would like to inform you that we are not authorized by SEBI. The share price target for Bajaj Finance is provided for educational and informational purposes only. The price predictions will only be valid when the market sign is positive. We do not recommend anyone to buy, sell, or hold any stock. Investors should make their analysis or take suggestions from their financial advisers/experts before making any investments.

FAQ

1. What is the Bajaj Finance Share Price Target for 2024?

A: The expected price target for Bajaj Finance in 2024 is 7600 to 8700 per share.

2. What is the Bajaj Finance Share Price Target for 2025?

A: The expected price target for Bajaj Finance in 2025 is 8600 to 10000 per share.

3. What is the Bajaj Finance Share Price Target for 2030?

A: The expected price target for Bajaj Finance in 2030 is 14000 to 15000 per share.

Leave a comment