Gandhar Oil Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030 to 2050

Gandhar Oil Share Price Target: In this article, you will read about Gandhar Oil Share Price Target prediction for this year’s end and the upcoming years 2024, 2025, 2027, 2030, and 2035.

By the end of this article, you may get an idea about Gandhar Oil, and the expected share price target. We will do the analysis and predict whether the stock is best for long-term investment or not.

 Gandhar Oil Overview :

Gandhar Oil Refinery India is a leading company in the Indian oil and gas industry. Gandhar Oil Refinery India Ltd was founded in the year 1993, Its head quarters was located in Mumbai, India, and also located Gujarat, India. With 444 employees according to 2023. Gandhar Oil Refinery India is trading 0.23% upper at ₹ 282.50 as compared to its last closing price. From the below table, you can get to know all the information on its official website.

NameGandhar Oil Refinery India Limited
SymbolGANDHAR
IndustryOil and Gas
Founded1993
HeadquartersMumbai, India
ServicesOil Refining and Distribution
CountryIndia
LocationsGujarat, India
Websitegandharoil.com
ProfileGandhar_Oil

Fundamentals of Gandhar Oil:

The market cap of Gandhar Oil is ₹ 27.73B. The number of shares outstanding is 97.87M. From the table below, you can get to know about the Price of the earnings Ratio (P/E), BOOK VALUE, Price to book (P/B), and many more like Dividend yield.

Market cap27.73B
Enterprise value₹25,457,362,944.00
Shares outstanding97.87M
P/E ratio
Forward P/E ratio
Price / Book
Book value
Payout ratio0.00%
Quick ratio0.81
Current ratio1.58
Debt / Equity45.05
Price / Sales0.65
Earnings per share
Revenue per share₹533.23
Total cash per share₹17.68
Forward annual dividend rate
Ex-Dividend date
Forward annual dividend yield
Five Year Avg Dividend Yield
Total cash1.41B
Total debt3.91B
Total revenue42.66B
Return on assets
Return on equity
Gross profit
Gross margin11.82%
% Held by insiders0.00%
% Held by Institutions4.33%

Gandhar Oil Share Price NSE/BSE:

Gandhar Oil Shares were listed in the (NSE) National Stock Exchange and (BSE) Bombay Stock Exchange.

Gandhar Oil shares on NSE are currently trading at around 282.75 INR, each as of December 2023. Gandhar Oil shares on BSE are currently trading at 282.60 INR.

Gandhar Oil Refinery India IPO Details:
IPO DateNovember 22, 2023 to November 24, 2023
Listing DateNovember 30, 2023
Face Value₹2 per share
Price Band₹160 to ₹169 per share
Lot Size88 Shares
Total Issue Size29,626,732 shares
(aggregating up to ₹500.69 Cr)
Fresh Issue17,869,822 shares
(aggregating up to ₹302.00 Cr)
Offer for Sale11,756,910 shares of ₹2
(aggregating up to ₹198.69 Cr)
Issue TypeBook Built Issue IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Share holding pre issue80,000,000
Share holding post issue97,869,822

Gandhar Oil Expected Share Price Target:

YearMinimum Target (₹)Maximum Target (₹)
2024₹300₹350
2025₹355₹410
2026₹415₹500
2027₹505₹600
2030₹725₹800
2035₹1500₹1800

Also Consider Reading: IREDA Share Price Target.

Gandhar Oil Share Price Target 2024:

On the analysis we will get to know the Gandhar Oil share price target by 2024, the minimum price range of 300, and the maximum share price of 350.  This range of amounts is based on the strategies of the company.

Gandhar Oil Share Price Target 2024 As Follows:

YearTarget 1Target 2
2024300350

Gandhar Oil Share Price Target 2025:

The expected minimum range of Gandhar Oil share price target in 2025 is 355, and the maximum share price target is 410.

Gandhar Oil Share Price Target 2025 As Follows:

YearTarget 1Target 2
2025355410

Gandhar Oil Share Price Target 2027:

The expected minimum range of Gandhar Oil share price target in 2027 is 505, and the maximum share price target is 600.

Gandhar Oil Share Price Target 2027 As Follows:

YearTarget 1Target 2
2027505600

Gandhar Oil Share Price Target 2030:

Looking ahead to 2030 the expected minimum price range for Gandhar Oil shares is 725, and the maximum price range is 800.

Gandhar Oil Share Price Target 2030 As Follows:

YearTarget 1Target 2
2030725800

Gandhar Oil Share Price Target 2035:

By the year 2035, the expected minimum range of Gandhar Oil share price is 1500, and the maximum price range is 1800.

Gandhar Oil Share Price Target 2035 As Follows:

YearTarget 1Target 2
203515001800

Also Consider Reading: Prakash Steelage Share Price Target.

Competitors of Gandhar Oil

NameP/EMar Cap Rs.Cr.
Reliance Industr23.551615644.76
I O C L4.07156675.14
B P C L3.2694525.18
H P C L2.9849166.93
M R P L5.7521539.47
C P C L3.4510083.64
Gandhar Oil Ref.11.812248.00

Conclusion:

I hope you got clarity on the Gandhar Oil Share Price Target from 2024 to 2035. This is just the prediction; You need to analyze the graph to get an idea.

Disclaimer: Dear people, we would like to inform you that we are not authorized by SEBI. The share price target for Gandhar Oil is provided for educational and informational purposes only. The price predictions will only be valid when the market sign is positive. We do not recommend anyone to buy, sell, or hold any stock. Investors should make their analysis or take suggestions from their financial advisers/experts before making any investments.

FAQ

1. What is the Gandhar Oil Share Price Target for 2024?

A: The expected price target for Gandhar Oil in 2024 is 300 to 350 per share.

2. What is the Gandhar Oil Share Price Target for 2025?

A: The expected price target for Gandhar Oil in 2025 is 355 to 410 per share.

3. What is the Gandhar Oil Share Price Target for 2027?

A: The expected price target for Gandhar Oil in 2027 is 505 to 600 per share.

4. What is the Gandhar Oil Share Price Target for 2030?

A: The expected price target for Gandhar Oil in 2030 is 725 to 800 per share.

5. What is the Gandhar Oil Share Price Target for 2035?

A: The expected price target for Gandhar Oil in 2035 is 1500 to 1800 per share.

Leave a comment