IRFC Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030, and, 2035

IRFC Share Price Target: In this article, you are going to read about IRFC Share price target prediction for this year’s end and the upcoming years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030, 2035, 2040, and 2050.

By the end of this article, you may get an idea about IRFC and, the expected share price target. We will do the analysis and predict whether the stock is best for long-term investment or not.

IRFC Share Price Target Overview:

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd (IRFC) shares are very popular. It is a public sector organization established in 1986. And is owned by Indian Railways, Government of India.

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd (IRFC) is listed on BSE and NSE on January 29,2021. It offers services like bonds, term loans, and leases, to meet the financial needs of Indian Railways. It also provides financial advisory services, risk management.

Here is the overview: The company holds a market cap of ₹ 53,254.16 Cr. And the debt of ₹ 4,18,935 Cr.

Company NameIndian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd
Market Cap₹ 53,254.16 Cr
Debt₹ 4,18,935 Cr
P/E Ratio8.22
Sector P/E6.50
Debt to Equity ratio9.21
ROE14.7 %
Dividend Yield2.03 %
52 Week High/Low₹ 41.7 / 20.6
Profit Var 3Yrs25.7 %
Websitehttps://irfc.co.in/
IRFC Share Price Target Fundamentals.

IRFC Expected Share Price Target Table:

YearMinimumMaximum
2023₹80₹100
2024₹100₹265
2025₹206₹385
2026₹315₹495
2027₹500₹680
2028₹645₹785
2029₹785₹879
2030₹821₹1045
2035₹1450₹1520
IRFC Expected Share Price Target Table

IRFC Share Price Target 2023:

The expected range for the IRFC Share Price Target for November 2023 is the minimum price of ₹ 72 and the maximum price of ₹ 85. And for December the minimum price is ₹ 85 and the maximum of ₹ 90.

MonthTarget 1Target 2
November 20237285
December 20238590
IRFC Share Price Target 2023

IRFC Share Price Target 2024:

Looking ahead to 2024, we can expect the share price of Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd a minimum price target of ₹ 88 and the expected maximum price range of ₹ 265. This range of amount is based on the strategies of the company and there services.

MONTHMINIMUM SHARE PRICEMAXIMUM SHARE PRICE
January 202488155
February 202499170
March 2024105180
April 2024118195
May 2024132202
June 2024145212
July 2024158220
August 2024171235
September 2024175238
October 2024183245
November 2024188256
December 2024195265
IRFC Share Price Target 2024

IRFC Share Price Target 2025:

By 2025 the expected minimum range of Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd (IRFC) share price is 205 and the maximum share price target is 385.

MONTHMINIMUM SHARE PRICEMAXIMUM SHARE PRICE
January 2025205278
February 2025218281
March 2025222285
April 2025224298
May 2025228301
June 2025231315
July 2025238328
August 2025248341
September 2025261354
October 2025275368
November 2025288376
December 2025301385
IRFC Share Price Target 2025

IRFC Share Price Target 2026:

By 2026 the expected minimum range of Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd (IRFC) share price is 315 and the maximum share price target is 495.

MONTHMINIMUM SHARE PRICEMAXIMUM SHARE PRICE
January 2026315378
February 2026324386
March 2026333395
April 2026345404
May 2026356411
June 2026365416
July 2026377428
August 2026385431
September 2026396445
October 2026408460
November 2026422475
December 2026438495
IRFC Share Price Target 2026

IRFC Share Price Target 2030:

By 2026 the expected minimum range of Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd (IRFC) share price is 821 and the maximum share price target is 1045. In 2030 we can easily analyze whether the stock will get into profit or loss because we will be having the graph of the past ten years.

MONTHMINIMUM SHARE PRICEMAXIMUM SHARE PRICE
January 2030821868
February 2030836874
March 2030841894
April 2030854917
May 2030868932
June 2030871955
July 2030885968
August 2030899982
September 2030915995
October 20309381018
November 20309441031
December 20309591045
IRFC Share Price Target 2030

IRFC Share Price Target 2035:

By the year 2035 the minimum share price target is 1450 and the maximum share price target is 1520.

YearMINIMUM SHARE PRICEMAXIMUM SHARE PRICE
203514501520
IRFC Share Price Target 2035

IRFC’s share Future:

The share price of Indian Railway Finance Corporation (IRFC) will do well in future because as it is a Government company where the corporation will always be available. Due to this the risk in that company stock is very less. The financial performance of this company is seen increasing every year, so it may gives good results.

Conclusion:

I hope you got clarity on the Indian Railway Finance Corporation (IRFC) Share Price Target from 2023 to 2035. This is just the prediction, You need to analyze the graph to get an idea.

Also consider reading:

Disclaimer:

Dear people, we would like to inform you that we are not authorized by SEBI. The share price target for Indian Railway Finance Corporation (IRFC) is provided for educational and informational purposes only. The price predictions will only be valid when the market sign is positive. We do not recommend anyone to buy, sell, or hold any stock. Investors should make their own analysis or take suggestions from their financial advisers/experts before making any investments.

FAQ

1. What is the date of listing of IRFC?

A: The share of IRFC has been listed on BSE and NSE on January 29, 2021.

2. What is the IRFC Share Price Target for 2025?

A: By 2025 the minimum share price expected from Indian Railway Finance Corporation (IRFC) share price is 205 rupees and the maximum share price range of 385 per share.

3. What is the Indian Railway Finance Corporation (IRFC) Share Price Target for 2030?

A: The expected price target for Indian Railway Finance Corporation (IRFC) in 2030 is 1045 per share.

4. irfc share price target 2040?

A: The expected price target for the Indian Railway Finance Corporation (IRFC) in 2040 is nearly 2000 per share.

5. irfc share price target 2035

A: The expected price target for the Indian Railway Finance Corporation (IRFC) in 2035 is nearly 1520 per share.

Leave a comment