YES Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2040, 2050

In this article, you are going to read about YES Bank Share Price Target prediction for this year’s end and the upcoming years 2024, 2025, 2030, 2035, 2040 and, 2050.

By the end of this article, you may get an idea about Yes Bank, expected share price target. We will do the analysis and predict whether the stock is best for long-term investment or not.

YES Bank Overview:

Yes Bank is one of the largest and leading private-sector banks in India. With more than 1,000 branches and 40,000+ employees. It provides banking services like wealth management, retail banking, Investment banking, etc. Yes Bank was founded in 2003. And headquarters in Mumbai, India. Its current CEO is Prashant Kumar.

NameYes Bank
IndustryBanking, Financial Services
TypePrivate Sector Bank
Founded2003
HeadquartersMumbai, India
ExchangeBSE and NSE
CountryIndia
Websitewww.yesbank.in
ProfileYes Bank
Yes Bank Overview.

Fundamentals of Yes Bank:

The market cap of Yes Bank is ₹ 46,439.39 Cr. And the number of shares are 2,875.50 Cr. From below table you can get to know about Price to earnings Ratio (P/E), Price to sale (P/S), Price to book (P/B) and many more like Dividend yield.

MetricStandaloneConsolidate
Market Cap₹ 46,439.39 Cr.₹ 46,439.39 Cr.
CASA %31.1231.12
No. of Shares2,875.50 Cr.2,875.50 Cr.
P/E64.7363.11
P/B1.171.17
Face Value₹ 2₹ 2
Div. Yield0 %0 %
Book Value (TTM)₹ 13.84₹ 13.83
Net Interest Income₹ 6,497.85 Cr.₹ 6,490.33 Cr.
Cost to Income %70.1270.55
Promoter Holding0 %0 %
EPS (TTM)₹ 0.25₹ 0.26
CAR %17.40
ROE3.19 %3.18 %
ROCE5.42%5.43%
Profit Growth130.80 %130.50 %
Fundamentals of Yes Bank

YES Bank Income Statement:

Here is the Yes bank performance information, they release the form of the income statement to the public. Understanding the income statement is very important to check and analyze for investors and mainly for financial professionals.

PARTICULARS20192020202120222023
Revenue34,29938,00823,14622,42426,827
Expenses31,95058,84627,90820,99025,845
EBITDA2,349-20,838-4,7621,434981.33
EBIT2,349-20,838-4,7621,434981.33
Profit Before Tax2,349-20,838-4,7621,434981.33
Net Profit1,709-16,433-3,4891,064735.82
Operating Profit MarginNA%NA%NA%NA%NA%
Net Profit Margin4.98%-43.23%-15.07%4.75%2.74%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)9.46-49.96-1.220.660.28
Dividends Per Share2.00NANANANA
YES Bank Income Statement.

YES Bank Shareholding:

These are the shareholders of YES Bank.

  • Promoters— 0%
  • Retail And Others— 39.14%
  • Foreign Institutions— 23.10%
  • Mutual Funds— 0.12%
  • Other Domestic Institutions— 37.64%.

YES Bank Expected Share Price Target 2023-2050:

YEARMINIMUM PRICE
(IN RUPEES)
MAXIMUM PRICE
(IN RUPEES)
2023₹16₹25
2024₹26₹38
2025₹39₹44
2026₹45₹58
2027₹59₹67
2028₹68₹77
2029₹83₹95
2030₹96₹115
2035₹192₹229
2040₹367₹408
2045₹520₹589
2050₹753₹804

Also Consider Reading:

YES Bank Share Price Target 2023:

The expected range of the YES Bank Share Price Target for November 2023 is the minimum price of ₹ 16.75 and the maximum price of ₹ 20 . And for December the minimum price is ₹ 21 and the maximum of ₹ 25.

YES Bank Share Price Target For 2023 As Follows:

YearTarget 1Target 2
20231625

YES Bank Share Price Target 2024:

Based on the analysis we will get to know the YES Bank share price target by 2024, the minimum price of 26, and the maximum share price of 38.  This range of amount is based on the strategies of the bank and their services.

YES Bank Share Price Target For 2024 As Follows:

YearTarget 1Target 2
20242638

YES Bank Share Price Target 2025:

By 2025 the expected minimum range of YES Bank share price is 39 and the maximum share price target is 44. YES bank may give good results in future because the YES bank received many awards and recognition like best bank in India by many publishers.

YES Bank Share Price Target For 2025 As Follows:

YearTarget 1Target 2
20253944

YES Bank Share Price Target 2026:

Looking ahead to 2026 as we discussed above the shares will be in good performance. so we can expect the minimum range of 45 and the maximum range of yes bank is 58.

YES Bank Share Price Target For 2026 As Follows:

YearTarget 1Target 2
20264558

YES Bank Share Price Target 2027:

Looking ahead to 2027 the expected minimum range of YES Bank share price is 59 and the maximum price range is 67. This range of amount will be depends up on the potential of the advancement of banking sector.

YES Bank Share Price Target For 2027 As Follows:

YearTarget 1Target 2
20275967

YES Bank Share Price Target 2028:

By the year 2028 the expected minimum range of YES Bank share price is 68 and the maximum price range is 77. This range of amount will be depends up on the opportunities and their strategies of YES Bank.

YES Bank Share Price Target For 2028 As Follows:
YearTarget 1Target 2
20286877

YES Bank Share Price Target 2029:

YES Bank shares are a good option if you want to invest for the long term because if you want to invest in stocks then investing for the long term is better, then YES Bank is good choice for you. By the year 2029, the expected minimum range of YES Bank’s share price is 83 and the maximum price range is 95.

YES Bank Share Price Target For 2029 As Follows:
YearTarget 1Target 2
20298395

YES Bank Share Price Target 2030:

By the year 2030, the expected minimum range of YES Bank’s share price is 96 and the maximum price range is 115.

YES Bank Share Price For Target 2030 As Follows:

YearTarget 1Target 2
203096115

YES Bank Share Price Target 2040:

By the year 2030, the expected minimum range of YES Bank’s share price is 367 and the maximum price range is 408.

YES Bank Share Price Target For 2040 As Follows:
YearTarget 1Target 2
2040367408

YES Bank Share Price Target 2050:

By the year 2030, the expected minimum range of YES Bank’s share price is 753 and the maximum price range is 804.

YES Bank Share Price Target For 2050 As Follows:
YearTarget 1Target 2
2050753804

Future of YES Bank Share:

YES Bank has faced many problems in the past but despite these difficulties, the bank has working to improve its performance day by day.

YES Bank shares are a good option if you want to invest for the long term because if you want to invest in stocks then investing for the long term is better, then YES Bank is good choice for you. This price predictions will only be valid when the market sign is positive.

Conclusion:

I hope you got clarity on YES Bank Share Price Target from 2023 to 2050. This is just the prediction, You need to analyze the graph to get an idea.

Disclaimer:

Dear people, we would like to inform you that we are not authorized by SEBI. The share price target for YES Bank is provided for educational and informational purposes only. The price predictions will only be valid when the market sign is positive. We do not recommend anyone to buy, sell, or hold any stock. Investors should make their own analysis or take suggestions from their financial advisers/experts before making any investments.

FAQ

1. What is the date of listing of YES Bank?

A: The share of YES Bank has been listed on the stock exchanges of India after its IPO in June 2005.

2. What is the YES Bank Share Price Target for 2025?

A: By 2025 the minimum share price expected from YES Bank share price is 39 rupees and the maximum share price range of 44 per share.

3. What is the YES Bank Share Price Target for 2030?

A: The expected price target for YES Bank in 2030 is 115 per share.

Leave a comment